Edinburgh City Primary School Pupil Attendance

Edinburgh City: Primary School Attendance | Secondary School Attendance | Denominational Schools Attendance | Exam League TablesFree School Meals

 

Edinburgh City Primary School Pupil Attendance League Table

School NameAttendanceAuthorized AbsenseSickness AbsenseLate ArrivalsExceptional ReasonsUnauthorized AbsenseTruancy LevelExclusions
Bonaly Primary School98.02%0.32%1.54%0.05%0.00%0.07%0.00%0.00%
Nether Currie Primary School97.28%0.26%1.67%0.09%0.00%0.71%0.00%0.00%
Wardie Primary School96.74%0.34%2.00%0.51%0.05%0.36%0.01%0.00%
Sciennes Primary School96.50%0.00%2.27%1.02%0.01%0.14%0.06%0.00%
Blackhall Primary School96.47%0.39%1.90%0.84%0.01%0.39%0.01%0.00%
South Morningside Primary School96.38%0.29%1.93%0.81%0.00%0.55%0.04%0.00%
Dean Park Primary School96.30%0.11%2.26%0.80%0.05%0.47%0.00%0.00%
Buckstone Primary School96.28%0.10%2.23%0.68%0.00%0.62%0.09%0.00%
Queensferry Primary School96.14%0.09%3.11%0.13%0.00%0.52%0.00%0.00%
Dalmeny Primary School95.95%0.30%2.94%0.39%0.03%0.37%0.03%0.00%
Davidson's Mains Primary School95.90%0.26%2.81%0.50%0.00%0.50%0.00%0.01%
Cramond Primary School95.67%0.54%2.35%0.96%0.01%0.46%0.01%0.00%
Ratho Primary School95.43%0.10%3.08%0.73%0.02%0.62%0.02%0.00%
Corstorphine Primary School95.41%0.21%2.38%1.36%0.03%0.58%0.03%0.00%
Juniper Green Primary School95.38%0.23%2.22%1.32%0.01%0.84%0.00%0.00%
Craiglockhart Primary School95.37%0.40%2.39%1.04%0.03%0.54%0.23%0.00%
Echline Primary School95.29%0.70%3.35%0.59%0.06%0.01%0.01%0.00%
Kirkliston Primary School95.19%0.06%2.95%0.79%0.01%0.82%0.17%0.02%
Bruntsfield Primary School94.93%0.23%2.44%1.84%0.00%0.53%0.03%0.00%
Currie Primary School94.93%0.27%2.72%1.27%0.00%0.80%0.01%0.00%
Pentland Primary School94.74%0.24%2.11%1.90%0.02%0.68%0.30%0.02%
Roseburn Primary School94.71%0.42%3.09%1.19%0.00%0.46%0.15%0.00%
Trinity Primary School94.66%0.15%2.85%1.31%0.00%0.79%0.24%0.00%
James Gillespie's Primary School94.59%0.37%2.48%1.83%0.05%0.67%0.01%0.00%
Fox Covert Primary School94.42%0.27%2.88%1.50%0.05%0.64%0.24%0.01%
East Craigs Primary School94.28%0.36%2.84%1.41%0.00%0.93%0.18%0.00%
Gylemuir Primary School94.24%0.14%3.47%0.97%0.02%1.05%0.12%0.00%
Parsons Green Primary School94.07%0.76%3.10%1.32%0.03%0.38%0.31%0.02%
Flora Stevenson Primary94.07%0.41%3.13%1.04%0.00%1.18%0.17%0.01%
Stockbridge Primary School94.04%0.29%2.53%2.24%0.00%0.81%0.10%0.00%
Duddingston Primary School94.01%0.72%3.39%0.91%0.02%0.89%0.05%0.00%
The Royal High Primary School93.97%0.32%2.89%1.00%0.00%0.56%1.27%0.01%
Towerbank Primary School93.79%0.07%2.84%2.17%0.04%0.71%0.38%0.00%
Hillwood Primary School93.77%0.29%3.68%0.77%0.13%1.34%0.02%0.02%
Oxgangs Primary School93.53%0.71%3.12%2.02%0.00%0.53%0.10%0.00%
Broughton Primary School93.48%0.41%2.85%1.09%0.04%1.05%1.06%0.02%
Longstone Primary School93.41%1.38%2.86%1.86%0.07%0.20%0.23%0.00%
Colinton Primary School92.96%1.58%3.30%1.26%0.00%0.70%0.06%0.14%
Liberton Primary School92.91%0.39%3.36%1.92%0.00%0.50%0.93%0.00%
Carrick Knowe Primary School92.83%0.41%3.22%2.20%0.00%0.74%0.60%0.00%
Tollcross Primary School92.39%0.14%3.05%2.60%0.03%1.31%0.49%0.00%
Hermitage Park Primary School92.26%1.30%3.20%1.81%0.00%0.14%1.29%0.00%
Clermiston Primary School92.26%0.35%4.33%1.38%0.00%1.33%0.33%0.02%
Preston Street Primary School92.22%0.68%2.83%3.22%0.43%0.15%0.47%0.00%
Ferryhill Primary School92.16%0.35%4.22%1.77%0.05%0.90%0.53%0.01%
Murrayburn Primary School91.92%0.08%3.86%1.94%0.00%1.19%0.98%0.03%
Newcraighall Primary School91.57%0.23%3.17%2.14%0.02%0.74%2.05%0.09%
Lorne Primary School91.55%0.95%3.73%2.50%0.00%0.63%0.63%0.01%
Victoria Primary School91.49%0.46%3.53%2.95%0.00%0.91%0.67%0.00%
Balgreen Primary School91.39%0.60%3.70%2.80%0.01%0.68%0.83%0.00%
Sighthill Primary School91.10%0.26%3.63%3.28%0.00%1.62%0.07%0.04%
Craigentinny Primary School90.75%0.91%4.62%2.59%0.00%0.50%0.61%0.00%
Granton Primary School90.59%0.63%4.08%2.50%0.00%0.82%1.32%0.07%
Royal Mile Primary School90.33%2.02%3.11%3.11%0.20%0.12%1.04%0.07%
Leith Primary School89.97%0.97%4.52%2.02%0.00%0.89%1.58%0.06%
Clovenstone Primary School89.89%0.40%3.68%3.28%0.08%0.70%1.92%0.05%
Abbeyhill Primary School89.52%1.22%4.74%3.13%0.00%0.47%0.93%0.00%
Prestonfield Primary School89.45%0.59%3.82%4.54%0.00%0.94%0.67%0.00%
Gilmerton Primary School89.16%0.04%3.96%3.56%0.35%0.67%2.23%0.04%
Broomhouse Primary School89.10%0.10%4.47%3.13%0.00%1.72%1.49%0.00%
Pirniehall Primary School89.03%0.05%3.84%4.45%0.37%0.86%1.37%0.04%
Brunstane Primary School89.02%0.01%3.79%4.29%0.19%1.16%1.39%0.16%
Dalry Primary School88.98%0.96%4.04%4.04%0.17%1.68%0.14%0.01%
Stenhouse Primary School88.58%0.31%4.91%3.93%0.00%0.85%1.24%0.18%
Gracemount Primary School88.24%0.26%4.11%3.74%0.10%1.08%2.42%0.06%
Edinburgh City Primary Schools Average88.19%57.17%2.03%3.17%0.69%0.33%0.93%0.14%
Forthview Primary88.09%0.96%4.99%4.18%0.00%1.12%0.63%0.03%
Leith Walk Primary School88.07%0.91%4.26%4.71%0.00%0.96%1.06%0.04%
Niddrie Mill Primary School87.85%0.59%4.26%3.34%0.09%0.88%2.80%0.19%
Craigour Park Primary87.58%0.54%4.53%3.57%0.00%0.61%3.15%0.01%
Canal View Primary School85.79%0.61%4.39%4.86%0.00%0.85%3.39%0.11%
Craigroyston Primary School85.55%0.95%5.69%5.73%0.08%0.83%1.12%0.06%
Castleview Primary School85.34%0.29%5.35%5.90%0.17%1.33%1.63%0.00%